Major League Soccer
<    August    >
S M T W T F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
 
2014 Major League Soccer Standings
 
Eastern ConferenceGPWLTPTSGFGA
D.C. United 241374433926
Sporting Kansas City251276423626
Toronto FC23986333536
Columbus Crew 25889333532
Red Bull New York247710313936
New England Revolution 249123303136
Philadelphia Union25799304041
Chicago Fire 244614263137
Houston Dynamo247134252545
Montreal Impact244155172545
 
Western ConferenceGPWLTPTSGFGA
Seattle Sounders FC241473454333
FC Dallas251276424533
Real Salt Lake251159423930
Los Angeles Galaxy 231157404126
Vancouver FC Whitecaps247512333331
Portland Timbers257810314143
Colorado Rapids 258116303739
San Jose Earthquakes236107252832
Chivas USA246126242137
 
3 = points for win
1 = point for tie