Major League Soccer
<    August    >
S M T W T F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
 
2014 Major League Soccer Standings
 
Eastern ConferenceGPWLTPTSGFGA
Sporting Kansas City211155383119
D.C. United 201154373220
New England Revolution 218112262833
Toronto FC19775262728
Columbus Crew 21678262527
Red Bull New York215610253332
Philadelphia Union21588233335
Chicago Fire 203512212733
Houston Dynamo205114192240
Montreal Impact203125142137
 
Western ConferenceGPWLTPTSGFGA
Seattle Sounders FC191252383527
Real Salt Lake21849333227
Los Angeles Galaxy 18846302916
FC Dallas21876303431
Colorado Rapids 21876303127
Vancouver FC Whitecaps216411293129
Portland Timbers21669273535
Chivas USA20695232133
San Jose Earthquakes18585202220
 
3 = points for win
1 = point for tie