International Soccer
Euro 2012 Qualifying Schedule/Results
PLAYOFFS: FIRST LEG: Friday, Nov. 11, 2011
Croatia 3, Turkey 0
Czech Republic 2, Montenegro 0
Portugal 0, Bosnia and Herzegovina 0
Republic of Ireland 4, Estonia 0
SECOND LEG: Tuesday, Nov. 15, 2011
*Croatia 0, Turkey 0 (Croatia advanced on aggregate, 3-0)
*Czech Republic 1, Montenegro 0 (Czech Republic advanced on aggregate, 3-0)
*Republic of Ireland 1, Estonia 1 (Ireland advanced on aggregate, 5-1)
*Portugal 6, Bosnia and Herzegovina 2 (Portugal advanced on aggregate, 6-2)
 
GROUP AGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
*Germany 10 10 0 0 30 34 7 +27
+Turkey 10 5 3 2 17 13 11 +2
Belgium 10 4 3 3 15 21 15 +6
Austria 10 3 4 3 12 16 17 -1
Azerbaijan 10 2 7 1 7 10 26 -16
Kazakhstan 10 1 8 1 4 6 24 -18
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Friday, Sept. 3, 2010
Turkey 3, Kazakhstan 0
Germany 1, Belgium 0
Tuesday, Sept. 7, 2010
Austria 2, Kazakhstan 0
Germany 6, Azerbaijan 1
Turkey 3, Belgium 2
Friday, Oct. 8, 2010
Belgium 2, Kazakhstan 0
Austria 3, Azerbaijan 0
Germany 3, Turkey 0
Tuesday, Oct. 12, 2010
Austria 4, Belgium 4
Azerbaijan 1, Turkey 0
Germany 3, Kazakhstan 0
Friday, March 25, 2011
Belgium 2, Austria 0
Saturday, March 26, 2011
Germany 4, Kazakhstan 0
Tuesday, March 29, 2011
Turkey 2, Austria 0
Belgium 4, Azerbaijan 1
Friday, June 3, 2011
Kazakhstan 2, Azerbaijan 1
Germany 2, Austria 1
Turkey 1, Belgium 1
Tuesday, June 7, 2011
Germany 3, Azerbaijan 1
Friday, Sept. 2, 2011
Belgium 1, Azerbaijan 1
Turkey 2, Kazakhstan 1
Germany 6, Austria 2
Tuesday, Sept, 6, 2011
Azerbaijan 3, Kazakhstan 2
Turkey 0, Austria 0
Friday, Oct. 7, 2011
Austria 4, Azerbaijan 1
Belgium 4, Kazakhstan 1
Germany 3, Turkey 1
Tuesday, Oct. 11, 2011
Austria 0, Kazakhstan 0
Germany 3, Belgium 1
Turkey 1, Azerbaijan 0
 
GROUP BGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
*Russia 10 7 1 2 23 17 4 +13
+Republic of Ireland 10 6 1 3 21 15 7 +8
Armenia 10 5 3 2 17 22 10 +12
Slovakia 10 4 3 3 15 7 10 -3
FYR Macedonia 10 2 6 2 8 8 14 -6
Andorra 10 0 10 0 0 1 25 -24
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Friday, Sept. 3, 2010
Ireland 1, Armenia 0
Russia 2, Andorra 0
Slovakia 1, Macedonia 0
Tuesday, Sept. 7, 2010
Ireland 3, Andorra 1
Slovakia 1, Russia 0
Armenia 2, Macedonia 2
Friday, Oct. 8, 2010
Armenia 3, Slovakia 1
Macedonia 2, Andorra 0
Russia 3, Ireland 2
Tuesday, Oct. 12, 2010
Armenia 4, Andorra 0
Ireland 1, Slovakia 1
Russia 1, Macedonia 0
Saturday, March 26, 2011
Armenia 0, Russia 0
Slovakia 1, Andorra 0
Ireland 2, Macedonia 1
Saturday, June 4, 2011
Russia 3, Armenia 1
Slovakia 1, Andorra 0
Ireland 2, Macedonia 0
Friday, Sept. 2, 2011
Armenia 3, Andorra 0
Russia 1, Macedonia 0
Slovakia 0, Ireland 0
Tuesday, Sept, 6, 2011
Ireland 0, Russia 0
Macedonia 1, Andorra 0
Armenia 4, Slovakia 0
Friday, Oct. 7, 2011
Armenia 4, Macedonia 1
Russia 1, Slovakia 0
Ireland 2, Andorra 0
Tuesday, Oct. 11, 2011
Ireland 2, Armenia 1
Russia 6, Andorra 0
Slovakia 1, Macedonia 1
 
GROUP CGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
*Italy 10 8 0 2 26 20 2 +18
+Estonia 10 5 4 1 16 15 14 +1
Serbia 10 4 3 3 15 13 12 +1
Slovenia 10 4 4 2 14 11 7 +4
Northern Ireland 10 2 5 3 9 9 13 -4
Faroe Islands 10 1 8 1 4 6 26 -20
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Wednesday, Aug. 11, 2010
Estonia 2, Faroe Islands 1
Friday, Sept. 3, 2010
Serbia 3, Faroe Islands 0
Italy 2, Estonia 1
Northern Ireland 1, Slovenia 0
Tuesday, Sept. 7, 2010
Italy 5, Faroe Islands 0
Slovenia 1, Serbia 1
Friday, Oct. 8, 2010
Estonia 3, Serbia 1
Italy 0, Northern Ireland 0
Slovenia 5, Faroe Islands 1
Tuesday, Oct. 12, 2010
Italy 3, Serbia 0; Italy awarded win after game abandoned due to violence
Northern Ireland 1, Faroe Islands 1
Slovenia 1, Estonia 0
Friday, March 25, 2011
Italy 1, Slovenia 0
Serbia 2, Northern Ireland 1
Tuesday, March 29, 2011
Serbia 1, Estonia 1
Slovenia 0, Northern Ireland 0
Friday, June 3, 2011
Slovenia 2, Faroe Islands 0
Italy 3, Estonia 0
Tuesday, June 7, 2011
Faroe Islands 2, Estonia 0
Wednesday, Aug. 10, 2011
Northern Ireland 4, Faroe Islands 0
Friday, Sept. 2, 2011
Italy 1, Faroe Islands 0
Estonia 2, Slovenia 1
Serbia 1, Northern Ireland 0
Tuesday, Sept, 6, 2011
Serbia 3, Faroe Islands 1
Estonia 4, Northern Ireland 1
Italy 1, Slovenia 0
Friday, Oct. 7, 2011
Estonia 2, Northern Ireland 1
Italy 1, Serbia 1
Tuesday, Oct. 11, 2011
Italy 3, Northern Ireland 0
Slovenia 1, Serbia 0
 
GROUP DGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
*France 10 6 1 3 21 15 4 +11
+Bosnia-Herzegovina 10 6 2 2 20 17 8 +9
Romania 10 3 2 5 14 13 9 +4
Belarus 10 3 3 4 13 8 7 +1
Albania 10 2 5 3 9 7 14 -7
Luxembourg 10 1 8 1 4 3 21 -18
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Friday, Sept. 3, 2010
Albania 1, Romania 1
Bosnia-Herzegovina 3, Luxembourg 0
Belarus 1, France 0
Tuesday, Sept. 7, 2010
Albania 1, Luxembourg 0
Romania 0, Belarus 0
France 2, Bosnia-Herzegovina 0
Friday, Oct. 8, 2010
Belarus 0, Luxembourg 0
Bosnia-Herzegovina 1, Albania 1
Saturday, Oct. 9, 2010
France 2, Romania 0
Tuesday, Oct. 12, 2010
France 2, Luxembourg 0
Belarus 2, Albania 0
Friday, March 25, 2011
France 2, Luxembourg 0
Saturday, March 26, 2011
Bosnia-Herzegovina 2, Romania 1
Albania 1, Belarus 0
Tuesday, March 29, 2011
Romania 3, Luxembourg 1
Friday, June 3, 2011
Romania 3, Bosnia-Herzegovina 0
France 1, Belarus 1
Tuesday, June 7, 2011
Belarus 2, Luxembourg 0
Bosnia-Herzegovina 2, Albania 0
Friday, Sept. 2, 2011
Romania 2, Luxembourg 0
Bosnia-Herzegovina 2, Belarus 0
France 2, Albania 1
Tuesday, Sept, 6, 2011
Luxembourg 2, Albania 1
Bosnia-Herzegovina 1, Belarus 0
France 0, Romania 0
Friday, Oct. 7, 2011
Bosnia-Herzegovina 5, Luxembourg 0
France 3, Albania 0
Belarus 2, Romania 2
Tuesday, Oct. 11, 2011
Romania 1, Albania 1
Bosnia-Herzegovina 1, France 1
 
GROUP EGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
*Netherlands 10 9 1 0 27 37 8 +29
*Sweden 10 8 2 0 24 31 11 +20
Hungary 10 6 3 1 19 22 14 +8
Finland 10 3 6 1 10 16 16 E
Moldova 10 3 7 0 9 12 16 -4
San Marino 10 0 10 0 0 0 53 -53
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Friday, Sept. 3, 2010
Moldova 2, Finland 0
Sweden 2, Hungary 0
Netherlands 5, San Marino 0
Tuesday, Sept. 7, 2010
Hungary 2, Moldova 1
Netherlands 2, Finland 1
Sweden 6, San Marino 0
Friday, Oct. 8, 2010
Hungary 8, San Marino 0
Netherlands 1, Moldova 0
Tuesday, Oct. 12, 2010
Netherlands 4, Sweden 1
Hungary 2, Finland 1
Moldova 2, San Marino 0
Wednesday, Nov. 17, 2010
Finland 8, San Marino 0
Friday, March 25, 2011
Netherlands 4, Hungary 0
Tuesday, March 29, 2011
Sweden 2, Moldova 1
Netherlands 5, Hungary 3
Friday, June 3, 2011
Finland 1, San Marino 0
Sweden 4, Moldova 1
Tuesday, June 7, 2011
Sweden 5, Finland 0
Hungary 3, San Marino 0
Friday, Sept. 2, 2011
Finland 4, Moldova 1
Hungary 2, Sweden 1
Netherlands 11, San Marino 0
Tuesday, Sept, 6, 2011
Netherlands 2, Finland 0
Hungary 2, Moldova 0
Sweden 5, San Marino 0
Friday, Oct. 7, 2011
Sweden 2, Finland 1
Netherlands 1, Moldova 0
Tuesday, Oct. 11, 2011
Finland 0, Hungary 0
Sweden 3, Netherlands 2
Moldova 4, San Marino 0
 
GROUP FGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
*Greece 10 7 0 3 24 14 5 +9
+Croatia 10 7 2 1 22 18 7 +11
Israel 10 5 4 1 16 13 11 +2
Latvia 10 3 5 2 11 9 12 -3
Georgia 10 2 4 4 10 7 9 -2
Malta 10 0 9 1 1 4 21 -17
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Thursday, Sept. 2, 2010
Israel 3, Malta 1
Friday, Sept. 3, 2010
Georgia 1, Greece 1
Croatia 3, Latvia 0
Tuesday, Sept. 7, 2010
Israel 0, Georgia 0
Latvia 2, Malta 0
Greece 0, Croatia 0
Friday, Oct. 8, 2010
Georgia 1, Malta 0
Greece 1, Latvia 0
Saturday, Oct. 9, 2010
Croatia 2, Israel 1
Tuesday, Oct. 12, 2010
Greece 2, Israel 1
Georgia 1, Latvia 1
Wednesday, Nov. 17, 2010
Croatia 3, Malta 0
Saturday, March 26, 2011
Georgia 1, Croatia 0
Israel 2, Latvia 1
Greece 1, Malta 0
Tuesday, March 29, 2011
Israel 1, Georgia 0
Friday, June 3, 2011
Croatia 2, Georgia 1
Saturday, June 4, 2011
Israel 2, Latvia 1
Greece 3, Malta 1
Friday, Sept. 2, 2011
Greece 1, Israel 0
Croatia 3, Malta 1
Latvia 1, Georgia 0
Tuesday, Sept, 6, 2011
Croatia 3, Israel 1
Georgia 1, Malta 1
Latvia 1, Greece 1
Friday, Oct. 7, 2011
Latvia 2, Malta 0
Greece 2, Croatia 0
Tuesday, Oct. 11, 2011
Greece 2, Georgia 1
Israel 2, Malta 0
Croatia 2, Latvia 0
 
GROUP GGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
*England 8 5 0 3 18 17 5 +12
+Montenegro 8 3 2 3 12 7 7 E
Switzerland 8 3 3 2 11 12 10 +2
Wales 8 3 5 0 9 6 10 -4
Bulgaria 8 1 5 2 5 3 13 -10
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Friday, Sept. 3, 2010
Montenegro 1, Wales 0
England 4, Bulgaria 0
Tuesday, Sept. 7, 2010
Montenegro 1, Bulgaria 0
England 3, Switzerland 1
Friday, Oct. 8, 2010
Bulgaria 1, Wales 0
Montenegro 1, Switzerland 0
Tuesday, Oct. 12, 2010
Montenegro 0, England 0
Switzerland 4, Wales 1
Saturday, March 26, 2011
England 2, Wales 0
Switzerland 0, Bulgaria 0
Saturday, June 4, 2011
Switzerland 2, England 2
Bulgaria 1, Montenegro 1
Friday, Sept. 2, 2011
England 3, Bulgaria 0
Wales 2, Montenegro 1
Tuesday, Sept. 6, 2011
Switzerland 3, Bulgaria 1
England 1, Wales 0
Friday, Oct. 7, 2011
Wales 2, Switzerland 0
England 2, Montenegro 2
Tuesday, Oct. 11, 2011
Switzerland 2, Montenegro 0
Wales 1, Bulgaria 0
 
GROUP HGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
*Denmark 8 6 1 1 19 15 6 +9
+Portugal 8 5 2 1 16 21 12 +9
Norway 8 5 2 1 16 10 7 +3
Iceland 8 1 6 1 4 6 14 -8
Cyprus 8 0 6 2 2 7 20 -13
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Friday, Sept. 3, 2010
Norway 2, Iceland 1
Cyprus 4, Portugal 4
Tuesday, Sept. 7, 2010
Norway 1, Portugal 0
Denmark 1, Iceland 0
Friday, Oct. 8, 2010
Norway 2, Cyprus 1
Portugal 3, Denmark 1
Tuesday, Oct. 12, 2010
Portugal 3, Iceland 1
Denmark 2, Cyprus 0
Saturday, March 26, 2011
Iceland 0, Cyprus 0
Denmark 1, Norway 1
Saturday, June 4, 2011
Denmark 2, Iceland 0
Portugal 1, Norway 0
Friday, Sept. 2, 2011
Norway 1, Iceland 0
Portugal 4, Cyprus 0
Tuesday, Sept, 6, 2011
Denmark 2, Norway 0
Iceland 1, Cyprus 0
Friday, Oct. 7, 2011
Denmark 4, Cyprus 1
Portugal 5, Iceland 3
Tuesday, Oct. 11, 2011
Norway 3, Cyprus 1
Denmark 2, Portugal 1
 
GROUP IGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
*Spain 8 8 0 0 24 26 6 +20
+Czech Republic 8 4 3 1 13 12 8 +4
Scotland 8 3 3 2 11 9 10 -1
Lithuania 8 1 5 2 5 4 13 -9
Liechtenstein 8 1 6 1 4 3 17 -14
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Friday, Sept. 3, 2010
Scotland 0, Lithuania 0
Spain 4, Liechtenstein 0
Tuesday, Sept. 7, 2010
Scotland 2, Liechtenstein 1
Lithuania 1, Czech Republic 0
Friday, Oct. 8, 2010
Czech Republic 1, Scotland 0
Spain 3, Lithuania 1
Tuesday, Oct. 12, 2010
Spain 3, Scotland 2
Czech Republic 2, Liechtenstein 0
Friday, March 25, 2011
Spain 2, Czech Republic 1
Tuesday, March 29, 2011
Czech Republic 2, Liechtenstein 0
Spain 3, Lithuania 1
Friday, June 3, 2011
Liechtenstein 2, Lithuania 0
Friday, Sept. 2, 2011
Liechtenstein 0, Lithuania 0
Tuesday, Sept, 6, 2011
Scotland 1, Lithuania 0
Spain 6, Liechtenstein 0
Friday, Oct. 7, 2011
Spain 2, Czech Republic 0
Saturday, Oct. 8, 2011
Scotland 1, Liechtenstein 0
Tuesday, Oct. 11, 2011
Czech Republic 4, Lithuania 1
Spain 3, Scotland 1
Notes
The nine group winners and the best second-place finisher (Sweden) joined co-
hosts Poland and Ukraine in the Euro finals, while the other eight second-
place teams will meet in a two-legged playoff to determine the final four
participants.

As of November 15, 2011, at 05:55 PM ET