International Soccer
2015 Copa Libertadores Schedule/Results
 
GROUP 1GPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
Colo-Colo (Chile) 3 2 1 0 6 5 3 +2
Santa Fe (Colombia) 3 2 1 0 6 4 2 +2
Atlas (Mexico) 3 1 2 0 3 1 3 -2
Atletico Mineiro (Brazil) 3 1 2 0 3 1 3 -2
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Tuesday, Feb. 17
Santa Fe 1, Atlas 0
Wednesday, Feb. 18
Colo-Colo 2, Atletico Mineiro 0
Wednesday, Feb. 25
Atlas 1, Atletico Mineiro 0
Thursday, Feb. 26
Santa Fe 3, Colo-Colo 1
Wednesday, March 4
Colo-Colo 2, Atlas 0
Wednesday, March 18
Atletico Mineiro 1, Santa Fe 0
Tuesday, April 7
Colo-Colo at Atlas
Thursday, April 9
Santa Fe at Atletico Mineiro
Wednesday, April 15
Santa Fe at Colo-Colo
Atletico Mineiro at Atlas
Wednesday, April 22
Colo-Colo at Atletico Mineiro
Atlas at Santa Fe
 
GROUP 2GPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
Corinthians (Brazil) 3 3 0 0 9 5 1 +4
Sao Paulo (Brazil) 3 2 1 0 6 5 2 +3
San Lorenzo (Argentina) 3 1 2 0 3 2 3 -1
Danubio (Uruguay) 3 0 3 0 0 2 8 -6
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Wednesday, Feb. 18
Corinthians 2, Sao Paulo 0
Thursday, Feb. 19
San Lorenzo 2, Danubio 1
Wednesday, Feb. 25
Sao Paulo 4, Danubio 0
Wednesday, March 4
Corinthians 1, San Lorenzo 0
Tuesday, March 17
Corinthians 2, Danubio 1
Wednesday, March 18
Sao Paulo 1, San Lorenzo 0
Wednesday, April 1
Danubio at Corinthians
Sao Paulo at San Lorenzo
Wednesday, April 15
Sao Paulo at Danubio
Thursday, April 16
San Lorenzo at Corinthians
Wednesday, April 22
Danubio at San Lorenzo
Corinthians at Sao Paulo
 
GROUP 3GPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
Cruzeiro (Brazil) 3 1 0 2 5 2 0 +2
Universitario (Bolivia) 3 1 0 2 5 1 0 +1
Huracan (Argentina) 3 0 0 3 3 2 2 E
Mineros (Venezuela) 3 0 2 1 1 2 5 -3
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Tuesday, Feb. 24
Mineros 2, Huracan 2
Wednesday, Feb. 25
Cruzeiro 0, Universitario 0
Tuesday, March 3
Universitario 1, Mineros 0
Huracan 0, Cruzeiro 0
Tuesday, March 10
Huracan 0, Universitario 0
Thursday, March 19
Cruzeiro 2, Mineros 0
Wednesday, April 8
Universitario at Huracan
Mineros at Cruzeiro
Tuesday, April 14
Cruzeiro at Huracan
Mineros at Universitario
Tuesday, April 21
Universitario at Cruzeiro
Huracan at Mineros
 
GROUP 4GPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
Emelec (Ecuador) 4 2 1 1 7 7 4 +3
Internacional (Brazil) 4 2 1 1 7 8 7 +1
The Strongest (Bolivia) 4 2 2 0 6 9 10 -1
Univ. de Chile (Chile) 4 1 3 0 3 7 10 -3
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Tuesday, Feb. 17
Emelec 1, Univ. de Chile 0
The Strongest 3, Internacional 1
Tuesday, Feb. 24
Emelec 3, The Strongest 0
Thursday, Feb. 26
Internacional 3, Univ. de Chile 1
Wednesday, March 4
Internacional 3, Emelec 2
Thursday, March 5
Univ. de Chile 3, The Strongest 1
Tuesday, March 17
The Strongest 5, Univ. de Chile 3
Wednesday, March 18
Internacional 1, Emelec 1
Tuesday, April 14
Emelec at The Strongest
Thursday, April 16
Internacional at Univ. de Chile
Wednesday, April 22
Univ. de Chile at Emelec
The Strongest at Internacional
 
GROUP 5GPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
Boca Juniors (Argentina) 4 4 0 0 12 14 2 +12
Montevideo (Uruguay) 4 2 1 1 7 6 5 +1
Palestino (Chile) 4 1 2 1 4 2 4 -2
Zamora (Venezuela) 4 0 4 0 0 3 14 -11
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Tuesday, Feb. 17
Montevideo 3, Zamora 2
Wednesday, Feb. 18
Boca Juniors 2, Palestino 0
Thursday, Feb. 26
Boca Juniors 2, Montevideo 1
Palestino 1, Zamora 0
Tuesday, March 10
Montevideo 1, Palestino 0
Wednesday, March 11
Boca Juniors 5, Zamora 0
Tuesday, March 17
Boca Juniors 5, Zamora 1
Thursday, March 19
Montevideo 1, Palestino 1
Tuesday, April 7
Zamora at Palestino
Thursday, April 9
Boca Juniors at Montevideo
Thursday, April 16
Palestino at Boca Juniors
Montevideo at Zamora
 
GROUP 6GPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
Tigres (Mexico) 4 3 0 1 10 9 1 +8
Juan Aurich (Peru) 4 1 1 2 5 4 5 -1
River Plate (Argentina) 4 0 1 3 3 3 5 -2
San Jose (Bolivia) 4 1 3 0 3 2 7 -5
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Wednesday, Feb. 18
Tigres 3, Juan Aurich 0
Thursday, Feb. 19
San Jose 2, River Plate 0
Thursday, March 5
Tigres 1, River Plate 1
Juan Aurich 2, San Jose 0
Wednesday, March 11
Tigres 1, San Jose 0
Thursday, March 12
River Plate 1, Juan Aurich 1
Tuesday, March 17
Tigres 4, San Jose 0
Thursday, March 19
Juan Aurich 1, River Plate 1
Tuesday, April 7
Juan Aurich at San Jose
Wednesday, April 8
River Plate at Tigres
Wednesday, April 15
Tigres at Juan Aurich
San Jose at River Plate
 
GROUP 7GPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
Estudiantes (Argentina) 4 2 1 1 7 5 2 +3
Libertad (Paraguay) 4 2 1 1 7 4 3 +1
Atletico Nacional (Colombia )4 1 1 2 5 7 7 E
Barcelona (Ecuador) 4 1 3 0 3 4 8 -4
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Thursday, Feb. 19
Atletico Nacional 2, Libertad 2
Wednesday, Feb. 25
Estudiantes 3, Barcelona 0
Tuesday, March 3
Libertad 1, Barcelona 0
Thursday, March 5
Estudiantes 1, Atletico Nacional 1
Wednesday, March 11
Atletico Nacional 2, Barcelona 1
Thursday, March 12
Libertad 1, Estudiantes 0
Wednesday, March 18
Estudiantes 1, Libertad 0
Thursday, March 19
Barcelona 3, Atletico Nacional 2
Thursday, April 9
Atletico Nacional at Estudiantes
Barcelona at Libertad
Tuesday, April 21
Libertad at Atletico Nacional
Estudiantes at Barcelona
 
GROUP 8GPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
Racing (Argentina) 4 3 1 0 9 12 3 +9
Guarani (Paraguay) 4 1 1 2 5 9 9 E
Sporting Cristal (Peru) 4 1 1 2 5 5 6 -1
Tachira (Venezuela) 4 0 2 2 2 4 12 -8
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Tuesday, Feb. 17
Racing 5, Tachira 0
Wednesday, Feb. 18
Sporting Cristal 2, Guarani 2
Tuesday, Feb. 24
Racing 4, Guarani 1
Tachira 1, Sporting Cristal 1
Tuesday, March 10
Guarani 5, Tachira 2
Sporting Cristal 2, Racing 1
Tuesday, March 17
Racing 2, Sporting Cristal 0
Wednesday, March 18
Guarani 1, Tachira 1
Tuesday, April 7
Racing at Guarani
Wednesday, April 8
Sporting Cristal at Tachira
Tuesday, April 14
Tachira at Racing
Guarani at Sporting Cristal
ROUND OF 16:
FIRST LEG: Wednesday, April 29, 2015
TBD
Wednesday, May 6, 2015
TBD
SECOND LEG: Wednesday, May 6, 2015
TBD
Wednesday, May 13, 2015
TBD
QUARTERFINALS:
FIRST LEG: Wednesday, May 20, 2015
TBD
SECOND LEG: Wednesday, May 27, 2015
TBD
SEMIFINALS:
FIRST LEG: Wednesday, July 15, 2015
TBD
SECOND LEG: Wednesday, July 22, 2015
TBD
FINAL:
FIRST LEG: Wednesday, July 29, 2015
TBD
SECOND LEG: Wednesday, Aug. 5, 2015
TBD
FIRST LEG: Tuesday, Feb. 3
Huracan 4, Alianza Lima 0
The Strongest 1, Morelia 1
Wednesday, Feb. 4
Corinthians 4, Once Caldas 0
Tachira 2, Cerro Porteno 1
Thursday, Feb. 5
Palestino 1, Nacional 0
Independiente del Valle 1, Estudiantes 0
SECOND LEG: Tuesday, Feb. 10
Alianza Lima 0, Huracan 0 (Huracan wins on aggregate, 4-0)
The Strongest 2, Morelia 0 (The Strongest wins on aggregate, 3-1)
Wednesday, Feb. 11
Tachira 2, Cerro Porteno 2 (Tachira wins on aggregate, 4-3)
Corinthians 1, Once Caldas 1 (Corinthians wins on aggregate, 5-1)
Thursday, Feb. 12
Nacional 2, Palestino 1 (Agg. 2-2, Nacional wins on away goals)
Estudiantes 4, Independiente del Valle 0 (Estudiantes wins on aggregate, 4-1)
Notes
Schedule, times subject to change.

As of March 20, 2015, at 12:40 PM ET