International Soccer
2014-15 UEFA Champions League Schedule/Results
 
GROUP AGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
Atletico Madrid (Spain) 4 3 1 0 9 10 3 +7
Juventus (Italy) 4 2 2 0 6 5 4 +1
Olympiakos (Greece) 4 2 2 0 6 6 7 -1
Malmo (Sweden) 4 1 3 0 3 2 9 -7
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Tuesday, Sept. 16
Juventus 2, Malmo 0
Olympiakos 3, Atletico Madrid 2
Wednesday, Oct. 1
Atletico Madrid 1, Juventus 0
Malmo 2, Olympiakos 0
Wednesday, Oct. 22
Atletico Madrid 5, Malmo 0
Olympiakos 1, Juventus 0
Tuesday, Nov. 4
Juventus 3, Olympiakos 2
Atletico Madrid 2, Malmo 0
Wednesday, Nov. 26
Olympiakos at Atletico Madrid
Juventus at Malmo
Tuesday, Dec. 9
Atletico Madrid at Juventus
Malmo at Olympiakos
 
GROUP BGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
*Real Madrid (Spain) 4 4 0 0 12 11 2 +9
FC Basel (Switzerland) 4 2 2 0 6 6 6 E
Liverpool (England) 4 1 3 0 3 2 6 -4
Ludogorets (Bulgaria) 4 1 3 0 3 3 8 -5
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Tuesday, September 16
Liverpool 2, Ludogorets 1
Real Madrid 5, FC Basel 1
Wednesday, Oct. 1
FC Basel 1, Liverpool 0
Real Madrid 2, Ludogorets 1
Wednesday, Oct. 22
Real Madrid 3, Liverpool 0
Ludogorets 1, FC Basel 0
Tuesday, Nov. 4
FC Basel 4, Ludogorets 0
Real Madrid 1, Liverpool 0
Wednesday, Nov. 26
Real Madrid at FC Basel
Liverpool at Ludogorets
Tuesday, Dec. 9
FC Basel at Liverpool
Ludogorets at Real Madrid
 
GROUP CGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
Bayer Leverkusen (Germany) 4 3 1 0 9 7 3 +4
Monaco (France) 4 1 1 2 5 1 1 E
Zenit (Russia) 4 1 2 1 4 3 4 -1
Benfica (Portugal) 4 1 2 1 4 2 5 -3
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Tuesday, Sept. 16
Zenit 2, Benfica 0
Monaco 1, Bayer Leverkusen 0
Wednesday, Oct. 1
Monaco 0, Zenit 0
Bayer Leverkusen 3, Benfica 1
Wednesday, Oct. 22
Bayer Leverkusen 2, Zenit 0
Benfica 0, Monaco 0
Tuesday, Nov. 4
Bayer Leverkusen 2, Zenit 1
Benfica 1, Monaco 0
Wednesday, Nov. 26
Benfica at Zenit
Monaco at Bayer Leverkusen
Tuesday, Dec. 9
Bayer Leverkusen at Benfica
Zenit at Monaco
 
GROUP DGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
*Borussia Dortmund (Germany) 4 4 0 0 12 13 1 +12
Arsenal (England) 4 2 1 1 7 9 7 +2
Anderlecht (Belgium) 4 0 2 2 2 5 9 -4
Galatasaray (Turkey) 4 0 3 1 1 3 13 -10
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Tuesday, Sept. 16
Borussia Dortmund 2, Arsenal 0
Anderlecht 1, Galatasaray 1
Wednesday, Oct. 1
Borussia Dortmund 3, Anderlecht 0
Arsenal 4, Galatasary 1
Wednesday, Oct. 22
Arsenal 2, Anderlecht 1
Borussia Dortmund 4, Galatasaray 0
Tuesday, Nov. 4
Anderlecht 3, Arsenal 3
Borussia Dortmund 4, Galatasaray 1
Wednesday, Nov. 26
Galatasaray at Anderlecht
Borussia Dortmund at Arsenal
Tuesday, Dec. 9
Anderlecht at Borussia Dortmund
Arsenal at Galatasaray
 
GROUP EGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
*Bayern Munich (Germany) 4 4 0 0 12 11 1 +10
Roma (Italy) 4 1 2 1 4 7 11 -4
CSKA Moscow (Russia) 4 1 2 1 4 5 9 -4
Manchester City (England) 4 0 2 2 2 4 6 -2
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Wednesday, Sept. 17
Bayern Munich 1, Manchester City 0
Roma 5, CSKA Moscow 1
Tuesday, Sept. 30
Bayern Munich 1, CSKA Moscow 0
Roma 1, Manchester City 1
Tuesday, Oct. 21
Manchester City 2, CSKA Moscow 2
Bayern Munich 7, Roma 1
Wednesday, Nov. 5
Bayern Munich 2, Roma 0
CSKA Moscow 2, Manchester City 1
Tuesday, Nov. 25
Roma at CSKA Moscow
Bayern Munich at Manchester City
Wednesday, Dec. 10
CSKA Moscow at Bayern Munich
Manchester City at Roma
 
GROUP FGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
*PSG (France) 4 3 0 1 10 6 3 +3
*Barcelona (Spain) 4 3 1 0 9 8 4 +4
Ajax (Netherlands) 4 0 2 2 2 3 7 -4
APOEL (Cyprus) 4 0 3 1 1 1 4 -3
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Wednesday, Sept. 17
PSG 1, Ajax 1
Barcelona 1, APOEL 0
Tuesday, Sept. 30
Ajax 1, APOEL 1
PSG 3, Barcelona 2
Tuesday, Oct. 21
PSG 1, APOEL 0
Barcelona 3, Ajax 1
Wednesday, Nov. 5
Barcelona 2, Ajax 0
PSG 1, APOEL 0
Tuesday, Nov. 25
Barcelona at APOEL
Ajax at PSG
Wednesday, Dec. 10
APOEL at Ajax
PSG at Barcelona
 
GROUP GGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
Chelsea (England) 4 2 0 2 8 9 2 +7
Schalke (Germany) 4 1 1 2 5 8 9 -1
Sporting Lisbon (Portugal) 4 1 2 1 4 8 8 E
Maribor (Slovenia) 4 0 1 3 3 3 9 -6
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Wednesday, Sept. 17
Schalke 1, Chelsea 1
Sporting Lisbon 1, Maribor 1
Tuesday, Sept. 30
Maribor 1, Schalke 1
Chelsea 1, Sporting Lisbon 0
Wednesday, Nov. 5
Chelsea 1, Maribor 1
Sporting Lisbon 4, Schalke 2
Tuesday, Nov. 25
Chelsea at Schalke
Maribor at Sporting Lisbon
Wednesday, Dec. 10
Sporting Lisbon at Chelsea
Schalke at Maribor
 
GROUP HGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
*FC Porto (Portugal) 4 3 0 1 10 12 3 +9
Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukraine) 4 2 0 2 8 14 2 +12
BATE Borisov (Belarus) 4 1 3 0 3 2 19 -17
Atheltic Bilbao (Spain) 4 0 3 1 1 2 6 -4
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Wednesday, Sept. 17
Shakhtar Donetsk 0, Athletic Bilbao 0
FC Porto 6, BATE Borisov 0
Tuesday, Sept. 30
BATE Borisov 2, Athletic Bilbao 1
FC Porto 2, Shakhtar Donetsk 2
Tuesday, Oct. 21
Shakhtar Donetsk 7, BATE Borisov 0
FC Porto 2, Athletic Bilbao 1
Wednesday, Nov. 5
FC Porto 2, Athletic Bilbao 0
Shakhtar Donetsk 5, BATE Borisov 0
Tuesday, Nov. 25
FC Porto at BATE Borisov
Athletic Bilbao at Shakhtar Donetsk
Wednesday, Dec. 10
BATE Borisov at Athletic Bilbao
Shakhtar Donetsk at FC Porto
ROUND OF 16:
FIRST LEG: Tuesday, Feb. 17, 2015
TBD
Wednesday, Feb. 18, 2015
TBD
Tuesday, Feb. 24, 2015
TBD
Wednesday, Feb. 25, 2015
TBD
SECOND LEG: Tuesday, March 10, 2015
TBD
Wednesday, March 11, 2015
TBD
Tuesday, March 17, 2015
TBD
Wednesday, March 18, 2015
TBD
QUARTERFINALS:
FIRST LEG: Tuesday, April 14, 2015
TBD
Wednesday, April 15, 2015
TBD
SECOND LEG: Tuesday, April 21, 2015
TBD
Wednesday, April 22, 2015
TBD
SEMIFINALS:
FIRST LEG: Tuesday, May 5, 2015
TBD
Wednesday, May 6, 2015
TBD
SECOND LEG: Tuesday, May 12, 2015
TBD
Wednesday, May 13, 2015
TBD
FINAL:
Saturday, June 6, 2015 - Olympiastadion, Berlin, Germany
TBD
PLAYOFF ROUND:
FIRST LEG: Tuesday, Aug. 19, 2014
Arsenal 0, Besiktas 0
Bayer Leverkusen 3, FC Copenhagen 2
Athletic Bilbao 1, Napoli 1
Steaua Bucurest 1, Ludogorets 0
Salzburg 2, Malmo 1
Wednesday, Aug. 20, 2014
APOEL 1, AaB 1
FC Porto 1, Lille 0
Celtic 1, Maribor 1
BATE Borisov 1, Slovan Bratislava 1
Zenit 1, Standard Liege 0
SECOND LEG: Tuesday, Aug. 26, 2014
APOEL 4, AaB 0 (APOEL advanced on aggregate, 5-1)
BATE Borisov 3, Slovan Bratislava 0 (BATE Borisov advanced on aggregate, 4-1)
Maribor 1, Celtic 0 (Maribor advanced on aggregate, 2-1)
FC Porto 2, Lille 0 (FC Porto advanced on aggregate, 3-0)
Zenit 3, Standard Liege 0 (Zenit advanced on aggregate, 4-0)
Wednesday, Aug. 27, 2014
Arsenal 1, Besiktas 0 (Arsenal advanced on aggregate, 1-0)
Athletic Bilbao 3, Napoli 1 (Athletic Bilbao advanced on aggregate, 4-2)
Bayer Leverkusen 4, FC Copenhagen 0 (Leverkusen advanced on aggregate, 7-2)
Ludogorets 1, Steaua Bucurest 0 (Ludogorets advanced on PKs, 6-5)
Malmo 3, Salzburg 0 (Malmo advanced on aggregate, 4-2)
THIRD QUALIFYING ROUND:
FIRST LEG: Tuesday, July 29, 2014
Sparta Prague 4, Malmo 2
Slovan Bratislava 2, Sheriff 1
Debrecen 1, BATE Borisov 0
Wednesday, July 30, 2014
Aktobe 2, Steaua Bucurest 2
Karabakh 2, Salzburg 1
Limassol 1, Zenit 0
Dnipro 0, FC Copenhagen 0
HJK 2, APOEL 2
Lille 2, Grasshoppers 0
Besiktas 2, Feyenoord 1
Ludogorets 0, Partizan 0
Standard Liege 0, Panathinaikos 0
Dinamo Zagreb 1, AaB 0
Maribor 1, Maccabi Tel Aviv 0
Legia Warsaw 4, Celtic 1
SECOND LEG: Tuesday, Aug. 5, 2014
BATE Borisov 3, Debrecen 1 (BATE Borisov advanced on aggregate, 3-2)
Maribor 2, Maccabi Tel Aviv 2 (Maribor advanced on aggregate, 3-2)
Grasshoppers 1, Lille 1 (Lille advanced on aggregate, 3-1)
Standard Liege 2, Panathinaikos 1 (Standard Liege advanced on aggregate, 2-1)
Wednesday, Aug. 6, 2014
Salzburg 2, Karabakh 0 (Salzburg advanced on aggregate, 3-2)
Slovan Bratislava 0, Sheriff 0 (Bratislava advanced on aggregate, 2-1)
AaB 2, Dinamo Zagreb 0 (AaB advanced on aggregate, 2-1)
#Celtic 3, Legia Warsaw 0, (Agg. 4-4, Celtic advances on away goals)
Steaua Bucurest 2, Aktobe 1 (Steaua advanced on aggregate, 4-3)
APOEL 2, HJK 0 (APOEL advanced on aggregate, 4-2)
Malmo 2, Sparta Prague 0 (Agg. 4-4, Malmo advanced on away goals)
Ludogorets 2, Partizan 2 (Agg. 2-2, Ludogorets advanced on away goals)
Zenit 3, Limassol 0 (Zenit advanced on aggregate, 3-1)
FC Copenhagen 2, Dnipro 0 (Copenhagen advanced on aggregate, 2-0)
Besiktas 3, Feyenoord 1 (Besiktas advanced on aggregate, 5-2)
SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND:
FIRST LEG: Tuesday, July 15, 2014
BATE Borisov 0, Skenderbeu Korce 0
Maccabi Tel Aviv 1, FC Santa Coloma 0
Aktobe 4, Dinamo Tbilisi 0
Zrinjski Mostar 0, Maribor 0
Sheriff Tiraspol 2, Sutjeska Niksic 0
Sparta Prague 7, Levadia Tallinn 0
Malmo 0, Ventspils 0
Slovan Bratislava 1, The New Saints 0
Celtic 1, KR 0
Cliftonville 0, Debrecen 0
Partizan 3, HB 0
Legia Warsaw 1, St Patrick's 1
Rabotnicki 0, HJK 0
Dinamo Zagreb 2, Zalgiris Vilnius 0
Ludogorets 4, Dudelange 0
Qarabag 1, Valletta 0
Steaua Bucurest 1, Stromsgodset 0
SECOND LEG: Tuesday, July 22, 2014
Skenderbeu Korce 1, BATE Borisov 1 (Agg. 1-1, Korce advanced on away goals)
Maccabi Tel Aviv 2, FC Santa Coloma 0 (Maccabi advanced on aggregate, 3-0)
Aktobe 3, Dinamo Tbilisi 0 (Aktobe advanced on aggregate, 4-0)
Maribor 2, Zrinjski Mostar 0 (Maribor advanced on aggregate, 2-0)
Sheriff Tiraspol 3, Sutjeska Niksic 0 (Sheriff advanced on aggregate, 5-0)
Sparta Prague 1, Levadia Tallinn 1 (Sparta Prague advanced on aggregate, 8-1)
Malmo 1, Ventspils 0 (Malmo advanced on aggregate, 1-0)
Slovan Bratislava 2, The New Saints 0 (Bratislava advanced on aggregate, 3-0)
Celtic 4, KR 0 (Celtic advanced on aggregate, 5-0)
Debrecen 2, Cliftonville 0 (Debrecen advanced on aggregate, 2-0)
Partizan 3, HB 1 (Partizan advanced on aggregate, 6-1)
Legia Warsaw 5, St Patrick's 0 (Legia Warsaw advanced on aggregate, 6-1)
HJK 2, Rabotnicki 1 (HJK advanced on aggregate, 2-1)
Dinamo Zagreb 2, Zalgiris Vilnius 0 (Zagreb advanced on aggregate, 4-0)
Ludogorets 1, Dudelange 1 (Ludogorets advanced on aggregate, 5-1)
Qarabag 4, Valletta 0 (Qarabag advanced on aggregate, 5-0)
Steaua Bucurest 2, Stromsgodset 0 (Steaua advanced on aggregate, 3-0)
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND:
FIRST LEG: Tuesday, July 1, 2014
FC Santa Coloma 1, Banants 0
Lincoln Red Imps 1, HB 1
Levadia Tallinn 1, La Fiorita 0
SECOND LEG: Tuesday, July 8, 2014
Banants 3, FC Santa Coloma 2 (Agg. 3-3, Banants advanced on away goals)
HB 5, Lincoln Red Imps 2 (HB advanced on aggregate, 6-3)
Levadia Tallinn 7, La Fiorita 0 (Levadia advanced on aggregate, 8-0)
Notes
Schedule, times subject to change.

As of November 5, 2014, at 04:57 PM ET