Philadelphia Flyers

Home |  Attendance |  Depth Chart |  Directory |  Stats |  Roster |  Schedule |  NHL News |  NHL Scores

Philadelphia Flyers
Final (SO) 4/13 123OTOTScore
Carolina «311016
Philadelphia131005
Preview | Log | Matchup | Wrap | Box
Team News
Stanley Cup Playoff Preview - NY Rangers vs. Philadelphia
Flyers ink MacDonald to extension
Flyers' Hartnell fined $5K
Hurricanes outlast Flyers in season-ending SO
Flyers try to avoid season series sweep vs. Hurricanes
Flyers top Pens in OT, capping wild finish
Flyers G Mason leaves game
more news

Team Leaders
Pts:Claude Giroux86
Goals:Wayne Simmonds29
Assists:Claude Giroux58
+/-:Scott Hartnell11
GAA:Steve Mason2.50
Save %:Steve Mason.917
Wins:Steve Mason33
Scoring Leaders
Team Stats - 2013
Shots2490
Goals233
+/--4
SHG8
PPG58
PM1180
SV%.909
Team Leaders

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
04/15/2014Steve Downieupper bodyQuestionable
04/14/2014Steve Masonupper bodyProbable
04/14/2014Nicklas Grossmannbruised right ankleProbable
04/07/2014Zac Rinaldofour-game suspensionSuspended
09/07/2013Chris Prongerpost-concussion syndromeIR

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
04/15/2014Shayne GostisbehereSigned to an entry-level contract
04/15/2014Andrew MacDonaldSigned to a six-year contract extension
04/14/2014Scott HartnellFined $5,000 for spearing during April 13th game versus Carolina
04/14/2014Zac RinaldoSuspension over
04/13/2014Jason AkesonRecalled from Adirondack (AHL)
04/13/2014Cal HeeterRecalled from Adirondack (AHL)
04/07/2014Zac RinaldoSuspended four-games by (NHL)
03/26/2014Kevin GoumasAgreed to terms
03/24/2014Tye McGinnRecalled from Adirondack (AHL)
03/22/2014Michael RafflSigned to a two-year contract extension

MetropolitanWLOTPTS
Pittsburgh51247109
NY Rangers4531696
Philadelphia42301094
Columbus4332793
Washington38301490
New Jersey35291888
Carolina36351183
NY Islanders34371179

Previous ResultsUpcoming Schedule
4/13 - L vs. Carolina, 5-6 (SO) 
4/12 - W at Pittsburgh, 4-3 (OT) 
4/10 - L at Tampa Bay, 2-4 
4/8 - W at Florida, 5-2 
4/6 - W vs. Buffalo, 5-2 
4/5 - L at Boston, 2-5 
4/3 - L vs. Columbus, 0-2 
4/1 - L at St. Louis, 0-1 (SO) 
3/30 - L vs. Boston, 3-4 (SO) 
3/28 - W vs. Toronto, 4-2 
Full Schedule/Results