Detroit Red Wings

Home |  Attendance |  Depth Chart |  Directory |  Stats |  Roster |  Schedule |  NHL News |  NHL Scores

Detroit Red Wings
Final 4/20 123Score
Detroit0101
Boston «2114
Preview | Log | Matchup | Wrap | Box
Team News
Bruins even series with Red Wings
Bruins hope to bounce back in Game 2 vs. Red Wings
Datsyuk, Howard give Wings upper hand on Bruins
Bruins, Red Wings rekindle playoff rivalry
Stanley Cup Playoff Preview - Boston vs. Detroit
Blues drop 6th straight, give Avs Central crown
Blues eye division title against Red Wings
Hurricanes come through with rare win in Detroit
more news

Team Leaders
Pts:David Legwand51
Goals:Gustav Nyquist28
Assists:Niklas Kronwall41
+/-:Henrik Zetterberg19
GAA:Petr Mrazek1.74
Save %:Petr Mrazek.927
Wins:Jimmy Howard21
Scoring Leaders
Team Stats - 2013
Shots2456
Goals217
+/--4
SHG3
PPG50
PM725
SV%.908
Team Leaders

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
03/19/2014Jonathan Ericssonfinger surgeryOut
02/24/2014Henrik Zetterbergback surgeryIR
01/29/2014Daniel Clearysprained kneeOut
12/11/2013Stephen Weisssports hernia surgeryIR

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
04/17/2014Willie CoetzeeAssigned to Grand Rapids (AHL)
04/17/2014Xavier OuelletAssigned to Grand Rapids (AHL)
04/17/2014Ryan SproulAssigned to Grand Rapids (AHL)
04/16/2014Willie CoetzeeWaived
04/15/2014Mattias BackmanAssigned to Grand Rapids (AHL)
04/15/2014Andreas AthanasiouAssigned to Grand Rapids (AHL)
04/14/2014Petr MrazekAssigned to Grand Rapids (AHL)
04/11/2014Jared CoreauAssigned to Toledo (ECHL)
04/12/2014Ryan SproulRecalled from Grand Rapids (AHL)
04/12/2014Xavier OuelletRecalled from Grand Rapids (AHL)

AtlanticWLOTPTS
Boston54199117
Tampa Bay46279101
Montreal46288100
Detroit39281593
Ottawa37311488
Toronto3836884
Florida2945866
Buffalo21511052

Previous ResultsUpcoming Schedule
4/13 - W at St. Louis, 3-0 
4/11 - L vs. Carolina, 1-2 
4/9 - L at Pittsburgh, 3-4 (SO) 
4/8 - W at Buffalo, 4-2 
4/5 - L at Montreal, 3-5 
4/4 - W vs. Buffalo, 3-2 
4/2 - W vs. Boston, 3-2 
3/30 - W vs. Tampa Bay, 3-2 
3/29 - W at Toronto, 4-2 
3/27 - L vs. Montreal, 4-5 
Full Schedule/Results