Buffalo Sabres

Home |  Attendance |  Depth Chart |  Directory |  Stats |  Roster |  Schedule |  NHL News |  NHL Scores

2013-2014 Buffalo Sabres Team Statistics

Complete through Sunday, Apr 13

 
Eastern Conference Atlantic
Record vs. Each Team (Home/Away)2010201120122013
Boston BruinsHome2-1-02-0-11-2-02-1-0
 Away2-0-10-2-12-0-00-2-0
 Total4-1-12-2-23-2-02-3-0
Detroit Red WingsHome0-0-10-1-00-0-00-2-0
 Away0-0-00-1-00-0-00-2-0
 Total0-0-10-2-00-0-00-4-0
Florida PanthersHome1-1-01-1-00-1-00-1-1
 Away1-1-01-0-11-0-11-1-0
 Total2-2-02-1-11-1-11-2-1
Montreal CanadiensHome1-2-02-0-11-1-00-2-0
 Away2-1-03-0-02-1-00-2-0
 Total3-3-05-0-13-2-00-4-0
Ottawa SenatorsHome2-1-01-0-21-0-11-1-0
 Away3-0-02-1-00-2-00-2-0
 Total5-1-03-1-21-2-11-3-0
Tampa Bay LightningHome1-1-00-2-01-0-00-0-2
 Away1-1-01-1-01-1-01-1-0
 Total2-2-01-3-02-1-01-1-2
Toronto Maple LeafsHome2-1-03-0-01-0-12-0-0
 Away1-2-00-3-01-1-00-1-2
 Total3-3-03-3-02-1-12-1-2
Eastern Conference Atlantic Totals0-0-00-0-00-0-07-18-5
Eastern Conference Metropolitan
Record vs. Each Team (Home/Away)2010201120122013
Carolina HurricanesHome1-1-01-1-00-1-01-1-0
 Away1-0-11-1-00-2-00-1-0
 Total2-1-12-2-00-3-01-2-0
Columbus Blue JacketsHome1-0-01-0-00-0-00-1-1
 Away1-0-00-1-00-0-01-0-0
 Total2-0-01-1-00-0-01-1-1
New Jersey DevilsHome1-0-10-2-02-0-02-0-0
 Away2-0-01-1-00-0-10-0-1
 Total3-0-11-3-02-0-12-0-1
New York IslandersHome0-1-11-1-01-1-00-0-1
 Away1-1-01-1-01-0-01-1-0
 Total1-2-12-2-02-1-01-1-1
New York RangersHome1-1-00-1-11-1-00-1-0
 Away1-0-11-0-10-0-10-2-0
 Total2-1-11-1-21-1-10-3-0
Philadelphia FlyersHome1-1-00-1-12-0-00-1-0
 Away1-1-00-2-00-1-00-2-0
 Total2-2-00-3-12-1-00-3-0
Pittsburgh PenguinsHome0-2-01-1-00-1-00-1-0
 Away0-2-01-1-02-0-00-2-0
 Total0-4-02-2-02-1-00-3-0
Washington CapitalsHome1-1-02-0-00-0-11-0-1
 Away0-1-11-1-00-2-01-0-0
 Total1-2-13-1-00-2-12-0-1
Eastern Conference Metropolitan Totals0-0-00-0-00-0-07-13-4
Eastern Conference Totals0-0-00-0-00-0-014-31-9
 
Western Conference Central
Record vs. Each Team (Home/Away)2010201120122013
Chicago BlackhawksHome0-1-00-0-00-0-00-1-0
 Away0-1-00-1-00-0-00-1-0
 Total0-2-00-1-00-0-00-2-0
Colorado AvalancheHome0-0-00-0-10-0-00-1-0
 Away0-0-10-0-00-0-00-1-0
 Total0-0-10-0-10-0-00-2-0
Dallas StarsHome0-0-01-0-00-0-00-1-0
 Away0-1-00-0-00-0-00-1-0
 Total0-1-01-0-00-0-00-2-0
Minnesota WildHome0-0-01-0-00-0-00-1-0
 Away1-0-00-0-00-0-00-1-0
 Total1-0-01-0-00-0-00-2-0
Nashville PredatorsHome0-0-10-0-00-0-00-1-0
 Away0-0-01-0-00-0-00-1-0
 Total0-0-11-0-00-0-00-2-0
St. Louis BluesHome0-1-00-0-00-0-00-1-0
 Away0-0-00-1-00-0-00-1-0
 Total0-1-00-1-00-0-00-2-0
Winnipeg JetsHome2-0-01-0-10-2-01-0-0
 Away1-0-10-2-00-1-00-1-0
 Total3-0-11-2-10-3-01-1-0
Western Conference Central Totals0-0-00-0-00-0-01-13-0
Western Conference Pacific
Record vs. Each Team (Home/Away)2010201120122013
Anaheim DucksHome1-0-01-0-00-0-00-1-0
 Away0-0-01-0-00-0-00-1-0
 Total1-0-02-0-00-0-00-2-0
Calgary FlamesHome0-0-01-0-00-0-00-0-1
 Away0-1-00-0-00-0-00-1-0
 Total0-1-01-0-00-0-00-1-1
Edmonton OilersHome0-0-01-0-00-0-00-1-0
 Away1-0-00-0-00-0-01-0-0
 Total1-0-01-0-00-0-01-1-0
Los Angeles KingsHome1-0-00-0-00-0-01-0-0
 Away0-0-01-0-00-0-00-1-0
 Total1-0-01-0-00-0-01-1-0
Phoenix CoyotesHome0-0-00-1-00-0-01-0-0
 Away1-0-00-0-00-0-01-0-0
 Total1-0-00-1-00-0-02-0-0
San Jose SharksHome1-0-00-0-00-0-01-0-0
 Away1-0-01-0-00-0-01-0-0
 Total2-0-01-0-00-0-02-0-0
Vancouver CanucksHome1-0-00-0-00-0-00-1-0
 Away0-0-01-0-00-0-00-1-0
 Total1-0-01-0-00-0-00-2-0
Western Conference Pacific Totals0-0-00-0-00-0-06-7-1
Western Conference Totals0-0-00-0-00-0-07-20-1
Overall Totals0-0-00-0-00-0-021-51-10