National Hockey League
<    August    >
S M T W T F S
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31

Final 2013-2014 NHL Statistics - Monthly Records

(Complete through Sunday, April 13th)

Eastern Conference

 OctNovDecJanFebMarApr
Boston8-4-010-3-28-5-08-4-13-0-215-1-12-2-3
Buffalo2-12-14-8-15-5-24-5-43-4-02-11-11-6-1
Carolina4-5-36-6-25-5-410-4-01-4-06-8-24-3-0
Columbus5-6-05-8-37-5-110-4-02-2-19-5-15-2-1
Detroit7-4-26-3-55-7-26-5-24-1-17-6-24-2-1
Florida3-7-24-8-38-5-16-6-11-4-05-11-12-4-0
Montreal8-5-07-4-38-5-16-6-14-1-210-5-03-2-1
New Jersey3-5-48-6-16-5-36-5-42-1-17-6-23-1-3
NY Islanders4-5-34-10-15-6-38-7-12-2-06-5-25-2-1
NY Rangers5-7-09-6-06-6-210-4-13-1-09-6-13-1-2
Ottawa4-6-26-6-27-6-37-2-32-3-16-6-35-2-0
Philadelphia3-8-09-4-28-4-26-7-24-1-09-3-23-3-2
Pittsburgh9-4-09-5-111-3-09-2-12-1-28-7-13-2-2
Tampa Bay8-4-08-5-17-3-38-6-12-3-08-4-45-2-0
Toronto10-4-04-6-36-6-29-5-13-1-14-10-12-4-0
Washington5-7-09-4-26-4-34-7-44-1-06-5-44-2-1

Western Conference

 OctNovDecJanFebMarApr
Anaheim10-3-18-4-311-1-111-3-02-3-07-4-35-2-0
Calgary5-5-24-8-25-7-26-7-12-3-09-7-04-3-0
Chicago8-2-312-2-18-3-35-3-62-2-17-7-14-2-0
Colorado10-1-09-5-05-5-410-3-14-3-09-4-15-1-2
Dallas5-6-17-3-28-3-44-9-24-0-18-6-14-4-0
Edmonton3-9-25-8-05-7-35-8-12-2-16-6-23-4-0
Los Angeles9-5-07-2-49-5-05-8-23-2-011-4-02-2-2
Minnesota6-4-39-4-25-9-09-4-14-0-16-5-44-1-1
Nashville6-5-27-6-15-7-17-5-41-1-27-8-15-0-1
Phoenix9-3-26-4-25-3-55-9-12-3-19-5-11-3-3
St. Louis7-1-211-3-19-3-29-5-03-2-111-3-12-6-0
San Jose10-1-28-2-37-6-19-6-04-2-09-3-34-2-0
Vancouver9-5-14-5-410-1-24-9-21-4-16-7-12-4-0
Winnipeg5-7-27-5-27-6-17-7-03-1-14-7-44-2-0
As of April 14, 2014, at 10:06 AM ET