National Hockey League
<    September    >
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30

Final 2013-2014 NHL Statistics - Days-of-the-week

(Complete through Sunday, April 13th)

Eastern Conference

 MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Boston7-1-17-3-22-3-112-5-43-1-019-5-04-1-1
Buffalo1-5-07-8-21-4-14-14-14-4-12-11-42-5-1
Carolina1-5-18-6-22-0-010-4-15-7-36-7-44-6-0
Columbus6-3-08-6-22-1-07-5-36-8-111-6-13-3-0
Detroit2-4-13-6-26-2-26-4-39-1-19-7-34-4-3
Florida2-3-09-8-30-1-05-11-04-7-14-10-25-5-2
Montreal4-1-08-5-33-4-210-6-03-2-116-7-22-3-0
New Jersey1-4-27-4-32-1-16-2-44-7-612-7-13-4-1
NY Islanders4-2-010-6-41-2-05-6-26-6-04-12-54-3-0
NY Rangers3-4-16-7-06-0-27-7-16-5-08-4-29-4-0
Ottawa6-0-28-5-22-4-27-5-23-3-18-8-43-6-1
Philadelphia3-3-210-3-24-5-06-8-12-2-114-7-13-2-3
Pittsburgh7-3-17-3-08-2-07-2-29-2-29-10-14-2-1
Tampa Bay3-2-28-6-13-0-013-8-13-1-112-6-44-4-0
Toronto2-3-19-9-05-2-27-6-12-4-111-9-32-3-0
Washington1-4-07-7-20-5-07-3-28-4-210-5-35-2-5

Western Conference

 MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Anaheim5-3-04-6-17-3-24-3-110-2-313-1-111-2-0
Calgary7-3-02-9-16-4-14-6-28-8-07-7-11-3-2
Chicago5-0-07-3-37-3-14-4-37-4-27-4-49-3-2
Colorado5-1-19-6-03-3-111-4-08-4-112-3-24-1-3
Dallas4-4-011-6-01-1-18-8-24-1-310-6-32-5-2
Edmonton4-2-07-11-11-2-05-12-04-5-23-7-55-5-1
Los Angeles7-8-05-5-25-0-214-5-12-1-09-8-34-1-0
Minnesota5-4-08-6-12-3-011-5-43-3-09-3-65-3-1
Nashville4-1-08-6-22-1-08-7-44-5-18-8-54-4-0
Phoenix2-3-212-4-31-4-08-6-43-1-49-11-12-1-1
St. Louis3-1-211-4-32-2-016-2-01-5-215-6-04-3-0
San Jose3-2-19-3-32-2-114-6-16-2-012-5-25-2-1
Vancouver2-6-25-3-44-4-04-8-26-2-16-8-19-4-1
Winnipeg5-4-36-6-22-1-14-8-28-3-06-7-26-6-0
As of April 14, 2014, at 10:05 AM ET