Men's College Basketball
<    March    >
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031
 
               ***** College Basketball Schedule - March 5th *****
                 (All times Eastern -- Rankings In Parenthesis)
 
                             From The Sports Network
 
                               Thursday, March 5th
                               -------------------
 
 Temple at East Carolina, 7:00 PM
 
 (6) Wisconsin at Minnesota, 7:00 PM
 
 Western Kentucky at Charlotte, 7:00 PM
 
 UAB at Florida Atlantic, 7:00 PM
 
 (18) Arkansas at South Carolina, 7:00 PM
 
 Middle Tennessee at FIU, 7:30 PM
 
 North Carolina A&T at North Carolina Central, 7:30 PM
 
 South Carolina State at Bethune-Cookman, 7:30 PM
 
 Morgan State at Maryland-Eastern Shore, 7:30 PM
 
 Norfolk State at Hampton, 7:30 PM
 
 Delaware State at Coppin State, 7:30 PM
 
 Texas-Arlington at Georgia Southern, 7:30 PM
 
 Texas State at Appalachian State, 7:30 PM
 
 Georgia State at ULM, 8:00 PM
 
 Savannah State at Florida A&M, 8:00 PM
 
 Rice at Texas-San Antonio, 8:00 PM
 
 Marshall at Old Dominion, 8:00 PM
 
 Southern Miss at Louisiana Tech, 8:00 PM
 
 Arkansas-Little Rock at Louisiana, 8:15 PM
 
 South Alabama at Arkansas State, 8:30 PM
 
 Houston Baptist at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi, 8:30 PM
 
 Central Arkansas at Nicholls, 8:30 PM
 
 Portland State at Northern Arizona, 8:30 PM
 
 Alabama A&M at Jackson State, 8:30 PM
 
 Southern U at Prairie View, 8:30 PM
 
 Alabama State at Grambling State, 8:30 PM
 
 Alcorn State at Texas Southern, 8:30 PM
 
 Sam Houston State at Lamar, 8:30 PM
 
 Southeastern Louisiana at New Orleans, 8:45 PM
 
 Memphis at Connecticut, 9:00 PM
 
 Colorado at Washington, 9:00 PM
 
 Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Mississippi Valley State, 9:00 PM
 
 Abilene Christian at Incarnate Word, 9:00 PM
 
 California at (5) Arizona, 9:00 PM
 
 Sacramento State at Southern Utah, 9:00 PM
 
 Idaho at Weber State, 9:00 PM
 
 VCU at Davidson, 9:00 PM
 
 North Texas at Texas-El Paso, 9:00 PM
 
 Northwestern State at Stephen F Austin, 9:00 PM
 
 Eastern Washington at Idaho State, 9:05 PM
 
 UC Riverside at UC Davis, 10:00 PM
 
 Cal State Fullerton at UC Irvine, 10:00 PM - Note time change
 
 Cal State-Northridge at Long Beach State, 10:00 PM
 
 Stanford at Arizona State, 11:00 PM
 
 (13) Utah at Washington State, 11:00 PM
 
                    Atlantic Sun Tournament - Semifinal Round
                    -----------------------------------------
                                (at campus sites)
 
 Lipscomb at North Florida, 7:00 PM
 
 USC Upstate at Florida Gulf Coast, 7:00 PM
 
                          MAAC Tournament - First Round
                          -----------------------------
                        (Times Union Center - Albany, NY)
 
 Niagara vs. Siena, 5:00 PM
 
 Fairfield vs. Saint Peter's, 7:00 PM
 
 Marist vs. Quinnipiac, 9:00 PM
 
                   Ohio Valley Tournament - Quarterfinal Round
                   -------------------------------------------
                     (Municipal Auditorium - Nashville, TN)
 
 Morehead State vs. UT Martin, 7:00 PM
 
 Eastern Illinois vs. Belmont, 9:00 PM
 
                 Patriot League Tournament - Quarterfinal Round
                 ----------------------------------------------
                                (at campus sites)
 
 Boston University at Lafayette, 7:00 PM
 
 Holy Cross at Bucknell, 7:00 PM
 
 Navy at Colgate, 7:00 PM
 
 American University at Lehigh, 7:00 PM
 
                   Missouri Valley Tournament - Opening Round
                   ------------------------------------------
                       (Scottrade Center - St. Louis, MO)
 
 Southern Illinois vs. Missouri State, 7:05 PM
 
 Bradley vs. Drake, 9:35 PM
 
 03/04 23:37:10 ET