Men's College Basketball
    November    >
S M T W T F S
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30
 
             ***** College Basketball Schedule - November 28th *****
                 (All times Eastern -- Rankings In Parenthesis)
 
                             From The Sports Network
 
                              Friday, November 28th
                              ---------------------
 
 New Orleans at Texas A&M, 1:00 PM
 
 IUPU-Fort Wayne at Dartmouth, 3:00 PM
 
 Penn State at Bucknell, 4:00 PM
 
 Yale at Providence, 4:00 PM
 
 James Madison at (16) Ohio State (Buckeye Classic), 4:00 PM
 
 Lamar at Texas Southern, 4:00 PM
 
 Charleston Southern at Florida State, 6:00 PM
 
 Emerson at Hartford, 7:00 PM
 
 High Point at Clemson, 7:00 PM
 
 South Alabama at (17) Miami-Florida, 7:00 PM
 
 Holy Cross at Syracuse, 7:00 PM
 
 Boise State at North Carolina State, 7:00 PM
 
 Monmouth at Maryland (CBE Hall of Fame Classic), 7:00 PM
 
 Delaware State at Wake Forest, 7:00 PM
 
 Southeastern Louisiana at Tulane (Green Wave Classic), 8:00 PM
 
 UT Martin at Nebraska, 8:00 PM
 
 Hofstra at Jackson State, 8:00 PM
 
 Samford at Louisiana Tech, 8:00 PM - Note time change
 
 UNC Greensboro at Indiana, 9:00 PM
 
 Stetson at Northern Colorado, 9:00 PM
 
 North Texas at (25) Arkansas, 9:00 PM
 
 Texas-Arlington at Montana State, 9:05 PM
 
                              Emerald Coast Classic
                              ---------------------
                           (The Arena - Niceville, FL)
 
 Eastern Illinois vs. North Carolina Central, 12:00 PM
 
 Southern U vs. Northern Arizona, 2:30 PM
 
 Middle Tennessee vs. Cincinnati, 6:00 PM
 
 (23) Creighton vs. Ole Miss, 8:30 PM
 
                                 Orlando Classic
                                 ---------------
                         (HP Field House - Orlando, FL)
 
 Santa Clara vs. (11) Kansas/Rhode Island loser, 12:00/2:30 PM
 
 Tennessee vs. (11) Kansas/Rhode Island winner, 12:00/2:30 PM
 
 (20) Michigan State/Rider loser vs. Marquette/Georgia Tech loser, 6:30 PM
 
 (20) Michigan State/Rider winner vs. Marquette/Georgia Tech winner, 9:00 PM
 
                        Corpus Christi Coastal Challenge
                        --------------------------------
                   (American Bank Center - Corpus Christi, TX)
 
 Radford vs. North Carolina A&T, 1:30 PM
 
 Mississippi Valley State vs. Texas A&M-Corpus Christi, 4:00 PM
 
 Bradley vs. TCU, 7:00 PM
 
 Mississippi State vs. Saint Louis, 9:30 PM
 
                                Battle 4 Atlantis
                                -----------------
                   (Imperial Arena - Paradise Island, Bahamas)
 
 (2) Wisconsin/Georgetown loser vs. Butler, 2:00 PM
 
 (2) Wisconsin/Georgetown winner vs. Oklahoma, 4:30 PM
 
 UAB/(18) Florida winner vs. (22) UCLA/(5) North Carolina winner, 8:00 PM
 
 UAB/(18) Florida loser vs. (22) UCLA/(5) North Carolina loser, 10:30 PM
 
                             Las Vegas Invitational
                             ----------------------
                         (Orleans Arena - Las Vegas, NV)
 
 Brown vs. Stephen F. Austin/Prairie View loser, 2:30 PM
 
 Austin Peay vs. Stephen F. Austin/Prairie View winner, 5:00 PM
 
 Illinois/Indiana State loser vs. Baylor/Memphis loser, 8:00 PM
 
 Illinois/Indiana State winner vs. Baylor/Memphis winner, 10:30 PM
 
                    Spartanburg Marriott USC Upstate Classic
                    ----------------------------------------
                      (G.B. Hodge Center - Spartanburg, SC)
 
 FIU vs. Wright State, 3:30 PM
 
 USC Upstate vs. Cal State Fullerton, 6:00 PM
 
                                  Wooden Legacy
                                  -------------
                           (Titan Gym - Fullerton, CA)
 
 Texas-El Paso vs. San Diego/Xavier winner, 3:30 PM
 
 Princeton vs. San Diego/Xavier loser, 6:00 PM
 
 Long Beach/Western Michigan loser vs. San Jose St/Washington loser, 9:00 PM
 
 Long Beach/Western Michigan winner vs. San Jose St/Washington winner, 11:30 PM
 
                              Great Alaska Shootout
                              ---------------------
                    (Alaska Airlines Center - Anchorage, AK)
 
 Missouri State vs. Alaska-Anchorage, 4:00 PM
 
 Rice/Mercer loser vs. Washington State/UC Santa Barbara loser, 6:15 PM
 
 Colorado State vs. Pacific, 9:30 PM
 
 Rice/Mercer winner vs. Washington State/UC Santa Barbara winner, 11:59 PM
 
                               NIT Season Tip-Off
                               ------------------
                      (Madison Square Garden, New York, NY)
 
 Minnesota vs. Georgia, 4:30 PM
 
 St. John's vs. (10) Gonzaga, 7:00 PM
 
                             Barclays Center Classic
                             -----------------------
 
                       Yanitelli Center - Jersey City, NJ
                       ----------------------------------
 
 Norfolk State vs. St. Francis-NY, 5:00 PM
 
 Tennessee State at Saint Peter's, 7:30 PM
 
                         Barclays Center - Brooklyn, NY
                         ------------------------------
 
 Vanderbilt vs. Rutgers, 7:00 PM
 
 La Salle vs. (8) Virginia, 9:30 PM
 
                             Challenge in Music City
                             -----------------------
                     (Municipal Auditorium - Nashville, TN)
 
 Drake vs. Valparaiso, 6:00 PM
 
 Murray State vs. Portland, 8:30 PM
 
                          University of Utah Tournament
                          -----------------------------
                  (Jon M. Huntsman Center - Salt Lake City, UT)
 
 Alabama State vs. Texas-Pan American, 7:00 PM - Note time change
 
 North Dakota at Utah, 10:00 PM
 
                             Global Sports Showcase
                             ----------------------
                                (at campus sites)
 
 Savannah State at Jacksonville State, 7:00 PM
 
 Cleveland State at Marshall, 8:00 PM - Note time change
 
 
 11/27 16:27:03 ET