Boxing
International Boxing Schedule

Sunday, August 24, 2014

Upcoming Schedule
subject to change

 
August 24 (Sunday)
At Okinawa, Japan
Jomthong Chuwatana (7-0) vs. Koseki Nakama (17-4)
 
August 26 (Tuesday)
At Shanghai, China
Randy Petalcorin (21-1-1) vs. Walter Tello (20-7)
*** Interim WBA World Light Flyweight Title ***
Ik Yang (16-0) vs. Sukkasem Kietyongyuth (13-2)
 
August 29 (Friday)
At Campania, Italy
Samuele Esposito (17-2) vs. Christopher Sebire (23-8)
At Buenos Aires, Argentina
Martin Fidel Rios (13-1-2) vs. Cristian Fabian Rios (16-6-2)
At Maracay, Venezuela
Yonfrez Parejo (15-1-1) vs. Luis Hinojosa
*** Interim WBA World Bantamweight Title ***
 
August 30 (Saturday)
At Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
J'Leon Love (18-0) vs. Rogelio Medina (32-6)
Badou Jack (16-1-1) vs. Jason Escalera (15-2-1)
Christopher Pearson (11-0) vs. Said El Harrak (12-2)
At Sonora, Mexico
David Sanchez (25-2-2) vs. Anuar Salas (14-2)
*** Interim WBA World Super Flyweight Title ***
At San Diego, California, United States
Manuel Roman (17-2-3) vs. Javier Gallo (21-9-1)
At Halle, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany
Marco Huck (37-2-1) vs. Mirko Larghetti (21-0)
*** WBO Cruiswerweight Title ***
At Caracas, Venezuela
Yonfrez Parejo (15-1-1) vs. Luis Hinojosa (25-7)
*** Interim WBA World Bantamweight Title ***
Alexis Diaz (14-0) vs. Armando Vazquez (21-10)
 
September 3 (Wednesday)
At Queensland, Australia
Mark Flanagan (16-4) vs. Balazz Varga (10-4)
Paddy Murphy (10-0) vs. Charlie King (18-5)
 
September 5 (Friday)
At Tokyo, Japan
Akira Yaegashi (20-3) vs. Roman Gonzalez (39-0)
*** WBC Flyweight Title ***
Naoya Inoue (6-0) vs. Samartlek Kokietgym (17-4)
*** WBC Light Flyweight Title ***
Ryota Murata (4-0) vs. Adrian Luna Flores (17-2)
At Salta, Argentina
Diego Ricardo Santillan (23-0) vs. Diego Luis Pichardo Liriano (12-5)
 
September 6 (Saturday)
At Hamburg, Germany
Wladimir Klitschko (62-3) vs. Kubrat Pulev (20-0)
*** IBF/WBA/WBO Heavyweight Title ***
Robert Tlatlik (14-0) vs. Bihes Barakat (20-1)
At Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Kiko Martinez (31-4) vs. Carl Frampton (18-0)
*** IBF Super Bantamweight Title ***
At Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Adrien Broner (28-1) vs. Emmanuel Taylor (18-2)
Lucas Martin Matthysse (35-3) vs. Roberto Ortiz (31-0)
*** WBC Silver Light Welterweight Title ***
At Scotland, United Kingdom
Gary Cornish (18-0) vs. Sam Sexton (19-3)
Kris Carslaw (20-5) vs. John Thain (11-1)
At Laredo, Texas, United States
Juan Diaz (39-4) vs. Carlos Cardenas (21-8)
At Mexico City, Mexico
Juan Francisco Estrada (26-2) vs. Giovani Segura (32-3)
*** WBA Super World Flyweight Title ***
At Tampere, Finland
Jarno Rosberg (15-1) vs. Gzim Tahiri (10-0)
Eemeli Katajisto (7-0) vs. Haris Causevic (10-1)
 
September 10 (Wednesday)
At Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand
Amnat Ruenroeng (13-0) vs. McWilliams Arroyo (15-1)
*** IBF Flyweight Title ***
 
September 12 (Friday)
At Lazio, Italy
Marcello Matano (12-0) vs. Felice Moncelli (8-3)
At Sheffield, United Kingdom
Maxi Hughes (12-1) vs. Joseph Laryea (17-9)
Chad Gaynor (15-1) vs. Ahmet Patterson (12-0)]
 
September 13 (Saturday)
At Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Floyd Mayweather Jr. (46-0) vs. Marcos Rene Maidana (35-3)
*** WBC Welterweight Title ***
Leo Santa Cruz (27-0) vs. Manuel Roman (17-2)
*** WBC Super Bantamweight Title ***
Miguel Vazquez (34-3) vs. Mickey Bey (20-1)
*** IBF Lightweight Title ***
Humberto Soto (64-8) vs. John Molina (27-4)
Alfredo Angulo (22-4) vs. James De la Rosa (22-2)
At Queensland, Australia
Josh King (17-3) vs. Xavier Luques Castillo (11-3)
At Copenhagen, Denmark
Erik Skoglund (20-0) vs. Stefano Abatangelo (18-3)
Tim-Robin Lihaug (7-1) vs. Simen Smaadal (8-0)
At Mexico
Marlon Aguas (7-0) vs. Jonathan Duran (13-7)
Omar Chavez (32-2) vs. Ramon Alvarez (19-4)
At General Santos City, Philippines
Harmonito Dela Torre (13-0) vs. Isack Junior (22-5)
John Vincent Moralde (10-0) vs. Jason Butar Butar (16-13)
At Manchester, United Kingdom
Anthony Crolla (28-4) vs. Gamaliel Diaz (38-11)
Scott Quigg (28-0) vs. Paulus Ambunda (21-1)
*** WBA World Super Bantamweight Title ***
Kirk Goodings (11-1) vs. Scott Cardle (15-0)
Sam Eggington (11-2) vs. Denton Vassell (20-1)
 
September 16 (Tuesday)
At Tokyo, Japan
Kazuto Ioka (14-1) vs. Pablo Carrillo (15-2)
Malcolm Tunacao (34-3) vs. Ryuta Otsuka (14-6)
 
September 19 (Friday)
At Sardegna, Italy
Alessandro Goddi (15-1) vs. Lorenzo Cosseddu (28-10)
At Metro Manila, Philippines
Rogelio Jun Doliguez (19-1) vs. Dennis Tubieron (18-3)
Roberto Gonzales (23-2) vs. Allan Tanada (13-2)
At Huntington, New York, United States
Cletus Seldin (13-0) vs. Ramesis Gil (8-8)
Issouf Kinda (16-2) vs. Zack Ramsey (7-0)
At Hammond, Indiana, United States
Antonio Canas (10-1) vs. Rafael Hernandez (8-0)
 
November 22 (Saturday)
At Macao, China
Manny Pacquiao (56-5-2) vs. Chris Algieri (20-0)
*** WBO Welterweight Title ***

As of August 24, 2014, at 12:12 PM ET