Boxing
International Boxing Schedule

Sunday, May 17, 2015

Upcoming Schedule
subject to change

 
May 21 (Thursday)
At Brooklyn, New York, United States
Jarrell Miller (12-0) vs. Damon McCreary (15-4)
Alexander Dimitrenko (34-2) vs. Taurus Sykes (25-8)
 
May 22 (Friday)
At Moscow, Russia
Grigory Drozd (39-1) vs. Kyzysztof Wlodarczyk (49-3)
*** WBC World Cruiserweight Title ***
Alexander Povetkin (28-1) vs. Mike Perez (21-1)
*** WBC Silver Heavyweight Title ***
At Atlantic City, New Jersey, United States
Juan Dominiquez (18-0) vs. Mario Macias (26-15)
Bryant Perrella (8-0) vs. German Perez (11-1)
At Corona, California, United States
Andrey Fedosov (27-3) vs. Donovan Dennis (12-1)
Brandon Adams (17-1) vs. John Thompson (16-1)
At Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Bahodir Mamadjonov (17-1) vs. Ricahrd Commey (21-0)
At Hauts-de-Seine, France
Hadillah Mohoumadi (18-3) vs. Mariano Hilario (12-2)
At Washington, Pennsylvania, United States
Rod Salka (20-4) vs. Noel Echevarria (11-5)
Jason Bergman (24-11) vs. Devin Vargas (18-4)
Daniel Martz (12-2) vs. James Phipps (19-9)
At Andalucia, Spain
Jorge Fortea (11-0) vs. Jose Del Rio (18-6)
At London, United Kingdom
Adam Dingsdale (12-2) vs. Michael Devine (13-2)
Phillip Bowes (9-1) vs. Johnny Coyle (9-0)
Johnny Garton (14-1) vs. Martin Welsh (12-4)
At Quebec, Canada
Yves Ulysse Jr (6-0) vs. Noel Mejia Rincon (13-4)
Eric Barrak (8-2) vs. Donovan Ruddock (39-5)
Francesco Cotroni (10-4) vs. Adam Green (12-5)
At Kecskemet, Hungary
Robert Laki (8-0) vs. Imre Nagy (11-6)
Zsolt Bogdan (9-0) vs. Jean Marc Monrose (27-8)
 
May 23 (Saturday)
At Boston, Massachusetts, United States
James DeGale (20-1) vs. Andre Dirrell (24-1)
*** Vacant IBF World Super Middleweight Title ***
Bryan Vasquez (34-1) vs. Javier Fortuna (27-0)
*** Vacant WBA World Super Featherweight Title ***
Edwin Rodriguez (26-1) vs. Craig Baker (16-0)
Gary O'Sullivan (20-1) vs. Melvin Betancourt (29-1)
At Emilia Romagna, Italy
Marcello Matano (14-1) vs. Mathias Zemski (15-2)
David Rettori (7-3) vs. Leonard Damian Bruzzese (13-1)
Gianluca Frezza (22-2) vs. Italo Brussolo (10-7)
At Sinaloa, Mexico
David Sanchez (27-2) vs. Walberto Ramos (23-6)
At Scotland, United Kingdom
Gary Cornish (20-0) vs. Zoltan Csala (8-1)
At New Brunswick, Canada
Brandon Brewer (13-0) vs. Victor Hugo Correa (15-5)
Tyson Cave (25-3) vs. Walter Rojas (24-6)
At Emilia Romagna, Finland
Marcello Matano (14-1) vs. Mathias Zemski (15-2)
Maurizio Lovaglio (18-11) vs. Leonardo Damian Bruzzese (13-1)
At Kauhava, Finland
Juho Haapoja (25-6) vs. Serhiy Demchenko (15-7)
Matias Vaitinen (7-0) vs. Juho Tolppola (25-6)
At Queensland, Australia
Cameron Hammond (11-0) vs. Jese Ravudi (4-1)
Kerry Hope (20-7) vs. Jamed Jalarante (23-17)
At New South Wales, Australia
David Browne Jr. (20-1) vs. Carlo Magali (18-7)
 
May 24 (Sunday)
At Fijnaart, Netherlands
Nieky Holzken (7-0) vs. Guram Natshlishvili (8-2)
 
May 28 (Thursday)
At Panama City, Panama
Luis Alberto Rios (19-2) vs.Israel Hidrogo (10-5)
Leroy Estrada (12-2) vs. Carlos Melo (22-19)
Gilmer Baules (6-0) vs. Gilberto Cortez (5-1)
At London, United Kingdom
Erick Ochieng (16-4) vs. Tamuka Mucha (10-0)
 
May 29 (Monday)
At Brooklyn, New York, United States
Amir Khan (30-3) vs. Chris Algieri (20-1)
Paul Malignaggi (33-6) vs. Danny O'Connor (25-2)
At Memphis, Tennessee, United States
Lateef Kayode (20-0) vs. Nick Kisner (14-1)
At Ontario, California, United States
Giovanni Santillan (16-0) vs. Kendal Mena (20-1)
Daniel Roman (14-2) vs. Christopher Martin (28-5)
Juan Reyes (12-1) vs. Roberto Castaneda (21-9)
 
May 30 (Saturday)
At Yucatan, Mexico
Javier Mendoza (23-2) vs. Milan Melindo (32-1)
*** IBF World Light Flyweight Title ***
Eduardo Martinez (11-2) vs. Byron Rojas (15-2)
At London, United Kingdom
Jorge Linares (38-3) vs. Kevin Mitchell (39-2)
*** WBC World Lightweight Title ***
Evgeny Gradovich (19-0) vs. Lee Selby (20-1)
*** IBF World Featherweight Title ***
Kell Brook (34-0) vs. Frankie Gavin (22-1)
*** IBF World Welterweight Title ***
Anthony Joshua (12-0) vs. Kevin Johnson (29-6)
Dave Ryan (16-8) vs. John Wayne Hibbert (15-2)
At Hollywood, California, United States
Saul Rodriguez (16-0) vs. Antonio Capulin (14-0)
At Danbury, Connecticut, United States
Tramaine Williams (8-0) vs. Josh Bowles (9-1)
Nate Green (7-0) vs. Timur Shailezov (17-9)
At Milan, Italy
Michele Di Rocco (39-1) vs. Alexandre Lepelley (18-3)
Antonio Moscatiello (18-2) vs. Giacomo Mazzoni (11-3)
At Temoaya, Mexico
Cristian Mijares (51-8) vs. Vergel Nebran (13-8)
At Managua,Nicaragua
Keyvin Lara (14-1) vs. Guillermo Ortiz (13-7)
 
June 2 (Tuesday)
At Bangkok, Thailand
Wanheng Menayothin (37-0) vs. Jerry Tomogdan (17-5)
*** WBC World Minimumweight Title ***
 
June 4 (Thursday)
At Brooklyn, New York, United States
Jarrell Miller (12-0) vs. Damon McCreary (15-4)
 
June 5 (Friday)
At Victoria, Australia
Blake Caparello (20-1) vs. Affif Belghecham (21-7)
At Eure, France
Maxime Beaussire (18-0) vs. Lyes Chaibi (14-8)

As of May 17, 2015, at 10:05 AM ET